Contact Us

TRSL is here to help! Our office hours are 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., Monday through Friday.
Click here to view office and holiday hours.

Phone: 
Local: 225-925-6446
Toll-free (outside Baton Rouge): 1-877-ASK-TRSL (1-877-275-8775)
For deaf & hard of hearing members, please contact TRSL via the Louisiana Relay Service Fax:
Form submissions & general correspondence: 225-925-4779
Public records requests or other information: 225-925-3944

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 94123
Baton Rouge LA 70804-9123

Street Address: (use for certified mail) 
8401 United Plaza Blvd, 3rd Floor
Baton Rouge LA 70809-7017
Directions to TRSL

Email TRSL:
Please email us if you have any questions or comments about your retirement or this website. We will respond to your inquiry within two business days.
 
Executive staff

To call a staff member directly, dial the main number or toll-free number above, and use the extension below. To email any of the staff listed below, simply click the appropriate name.
 
Katherine Whitney Director 925-6454
Douglas Swenson Deputy Director 925-6530
Jeff LaCour Assistant Director of Operations 925-6530
Lisa Honoré, Ph.D. Executive Liaison Officer 925-6109
Philip Griffith Chief Investment Officer 925-6467
Kenneth L. "Trey" Roche, III Executive Counsel 925-1829
Lisa Barousse Board Secretary 925-6454
Shameeka Kaufman Executive Assistant 925-6530

Executive staff fax number: 225-925-3944
 
Administrative staff
 
Charlene Wilson Chief Financial Officer 925-6476
Andrea J. Guntz Audit Director 925-6108
Dionne Rabalais Human Resources Director 925-4564
Steve Marangos Information Technology Director 925-7809
Laurie Wright Retirement Benefits Administrator 925-6448
Ed Branagan Employer Services Director 925-4846
Kyle Haase Administrative Program Director 925-1819
Michelle Millhollon Public Information Director 925-7798
Back to Top of Page